Our Board consists of citizens who care and are a catalyst for a movement of caring individuals who will create a greener, cleaner Gwinnett.

 

Bartow Morgan, Chairman of the Board

 

Connie Wiggins, Executive Director

Ethel Andersen – Andersen, Tate, Carr

Jay Bassett – US EPA

Kristina Blum – Gwinnett County Magistrate Court Judge

Carole Boyce – Dacula Area Citizen

Jimmy Burnette – City of Suwanee

Chuck Button – Jacobs Engineering

Renee Byrd-Lewis – Georgia Gwinnett College

Dick Carothers – Carothers & Mitchell LLC

Carla Carraway – Precision Planning, Inc.

Butch Conway – Gwinnett County Sheriff

Fred Dawkins – Frederick C. Dawkins, Esq., P.C.

Randy Dellinger – Jackson EMC

Jennifer Fero – Peachtree Ridge High School

Ron Garrard – Garrard Construction

Mike Guynn – Guynn Properties, Inc.

Wayne Hill – Suwanee Community

Lloyd Hofer – East Metro Health District

Tim Hur – International Business Accelerator

Srinivas Jalla – CH2M Hill

Doug Jenkins – Georgia Power

Bucky Johnson – City of Norcross

L.C. Johnson – United Peachtree Corners Civic Association

Terri Jondahl – CAB, Inc.

Dan Kaufman – Gwinnett Chamber

Pat Kien – Cisco

Greg King – Rock Tenn

Berney Kirkland – Gwinnett County Public Schools

Pam Ledbetter – Accent Creative Group

Rachel Little – Merial Inc.

Debbie Mason – United Peachtree Corners Civic Association

Caryn McGarity – Arts Community

Nikki Mouton – Gwinnett County Public Schools

J K Murphy – Gwinnett Daily Post

Sean Murphy – Procurri

Cathy Nichols – Mobile Communications

Michael Park – I.B.I. Consulting

Andrew Pourchier – Rhodes, Young, Black & Duncan

Stas Preczewski – Georgia Gwinnett College

Louise Radloff – Gwinnett County Board of Education

Anthony Rodriguez – Aurora Theatre

Bill Russell – Russell Landscape Group, Inc.

Karen Fine Saltiel- Primerica

Manfred Sandler – The Cardiovascular Group

Tammy Shumate – Brand Mortgage

Jim Steele – Lawrenceville Community

Glenn Stephens – Gwinnett County Board of Commissioners

Mitch Stephens – John D. Stephens, Inc.

Richard Tucker – Arlington Capital, LLC

Chuck Warbington – Gwinnett Village CID

Michelle West – West Legal

Yvonne Whitaker – NCR

Mark Willis – Georgia School Boards Association

Phil Wolfe – Gwinnett Health Systems

Latabia Woodward – Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.

Searching...